wpa36292a4.png

© 2011 Museum of Southwestern Biology. All rights reserved.

wp2cfe9ef1.png
wp1dc060d8_0f.jpg
wp222c98ff.png
wpa40c7ea2_0f.jpg
wp9170eee7.png
wp03a52c5a.png
wpf0a084e9.png
wpbebd9e5f.png
wpb816e7dc.png
GMU 1 (mainland, Revillagigedo Island complex, Wrangell Island)
• 20 Beaver
• 20 Marten (Annette, Gravina, Revillagigedo)
• 30 Ermine (Revillagigedo, Gravina, Annette, Duke, Mary)
• 10 Muskrat
• 15 Snowshoe Hare
• 10 Red Fox
• 20 Black Bear (Revillagigedo, Gravina, and, if present, Annette, Duke)
• 10 Mountain Goat (mainland)
• 5 Lynx
• 5 Porcupine

GMU 2 (Prince of Wales Island complex)
• 20 Beaver
• 40 Marten (10 POW and 30 non-POW islands such as Dall, Suemez, Long, Heceta, Sukkwan, Baker, Lulu, Noyes, San Fernando)
• 40 Ermine (10 POW and 30 non-POW islands such as Dall, Suemez, Long, Heceta, Sukkwan, and if present, Baker, Lulu, Noyes, San Fernando, San Juan Batista)
• 40 Northern Flying Squirrel (10 POW and 30 non-POW islands, specifically Dall, Long, Sukkwan, Baker, Lulu, Noyes, San Fernando, San Juan Batista)
• 20 River Otter
• 50 Wolves (POW (20) and (30) non-POW islands such as Dall, Suemez, Long, Heceta, Sukkwan, Baker, Lulu, Noyes, San Fernando)
• 40 Black Bear (10 POW and 30 non-POW islands such as Dall, Suemez, Long, Heceta, Sukkwan, Baker, Lulu, Noyes, San Fernando)
• 20 Sitka Black-tailed Deer
GMU 3 (middle islands)
• 20 Beaver
• 30 Marten (Zarembo, Etolin)
• 30 Ermine (Zarembo, Etolin, Coronation, Warren)
• 30 Northern Flying Squirrel (Kupreanof, Kuiu, Zarembo, Etolin)
• 20 Muskrat (Kuiu, Kupreanof)
• 20 River Otter
• 30 Wolves
• 20 Wolverine
• 20 Sitka Black-tailed Deer
• 5 Porcupine

GMU 4 (ABC Island complex)
• 20 Beaver (Admiralty)
• 20 Beaver (Baranof-Chichagof-Kruzof complex)
• 30 Marten (Kruzof, Baranof)
• 30 Ermine
• 20 River Otter
• 20 Sitka Black-tailed Deer

GMU 5 (Yakutat region)
• 20 Beaver
• 20 Marten
• 30 Ermine
• 10 Muskrat
• 20 River Otter
• 15 Wolves
• 10 Red Fox
• 15 Black Bear
• 15 Wolverine
• 15 Mountain Goat
• 20 Snowshoe Hare
• 5 Porcupine